Team

Festival Director

Christine Dollhofer

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 70
Mobile: +43 (0) 664 5397888


Manager

Wolfgang Steininger

Program Department

Katharina Riedler

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 20


Guest Office

Michael Zeindlinger


Marlies Hajnal


Finances

Andrea Strasser

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 60



Press Office

Sabine Gebetsroither

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 90
Mobile: +43 (0) 664 2457760

Madeleine Zierlinger

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 10


Marketing  

Gerald Harringer

Mobile: +43 (0) 699 15404206

Melanie de Jong

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 32

Petrunjela Sardi


Graphic Design

Alexander Kremmers  // alexanderkremmers.com

Elena Schmied


Protocol

Samira Saad


 

Production

Claudia Dworschak

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 50

Moana Ponesch



Sponsoring / Cooperations

Waltraud Steinlechner

Mobile: +43 (0) 664 1342769

YAAAS! Youth Program

Robert Hinterleitner


Lea Bernhard

Internal Communication / Covid-19 Management

Gerda Haunschmid
interne@crossingeurope.at

Christian Haselmayr


Samira Saad

 


Festival Team 2021

Festival Director, Program
Christine Dollhofer

Curators
Robert Hinterleitner (YAAAS! Youth Program)
Markus Keuschnigg (Night Sight),
Katharina Riedler (Working Worlds, Local Artists Shorts),
Lotte Schreiber (Architecture and Society),
Michael Zeindlinger (Local Artists Shorts),

Program Consultants
Sabine Gebetsroither,
Katharina Riedler

Management
Christine Dollhofer, Wolfgang Steininger

Program Department
Katharina Riedler
Assistance: Madeleine Zierlinger

Press Office
Sabine Gebetsroither
Assistance: Madeleine Zierlinger
Translations: Christopher Hütmannsberger

Guest Office
Michael Zeindlinger, Marlies Hajnal
Assistance, Jury: Ophelia Reuter

Sponsoring
Waltraud Steinlechner
 
Production, Event Management
Claudia Dworschak, Moana Ponesch
Assistance: Alexandra Bering, Johannes Fiebich, Christian Märcz, Adrián Osztreicher, Dorothea Schuster, Matthias Tremmel
Light and Sound: Joschi Viteka (Viteka & Lorenz), Roland Wagenhuber, Thomas Lehner
 
Marketing, Media Cooperations
Gerald Harringer, Melanie de Jong
Assistance: Petrunjela Sardi
Graphic Design: Alexander Kremmers, Elena Schmied

Web Management
Melanie de Jong, Gerald Harringer, Sabine Gebetsroither
Social Media: Madeleine Zierlinger, Sabine Gebetsroither
 
Web Host and Support 
JART IT-Dienstleistungs- und Handels GmbH

Corporate Design / Motif
Peter Schmid (d.signwerk)
Photo: Gerhard Wasserbauer
 
Festival Magazine
Publisher: Mitko Javritchev, Andreas Ungerböck
Editor in Chief: Jörg Schiffauer
Editioral Team: Jakob Dibold, Christine Dollhofer, Sabine Gebetsroither, Gerald Harringer, Lea Haslmaier, Ines Ingerle, Pamela Jahn, Nicole Kandioler, Markus Keuschnigg, Eva Lackner, Marlene Mayrhofer, Vanessa Petrusic, Günter Pscheider, Katharina Riedler, Lotte Schreiber, Alexandra Seitz, Angela Sirch, Oliver Stangl, Adrian Turkic, Andreas Ungerböck, Fabian Wenzelhumer
Mitarbeit & Proofreading: Thomas Taborsky
Layout and graphic concept: Mitko Javritchev
Printing: Print & Service

Photography Team
subtext.at
 
YAAAS! Youth Program
Robert Hinterleitner, Lea Bernhard, Sabine Gebetsroither
Assistance
Anna Prischl, Anna Rieder, Jonas Mayrhofer, Kara Musch, Hanna Triefhaider, Sabine Wimmer
Young Programmers
Lea Haslmaier, Eva Lackner, Marlene Mayrhofer, Vanessa Petrusic, Adrian Turkic, Fabian Wenzelhumer
Workshop Leaders:
Sonja Aberl, Monika Buttinger, Manuel Diepold, Rosi Grillmair, Elias Illig, Julia Oberndorfinger, David Panhofer, Martina Sochor, Bertram Verdezoto Galeas, Reinhard Zach

Covid-Management
Christian Haselmayr
 
Protocol
Samira Saad
 
Internal Communication
Gerda Haunschmid, Christian Haselmayr, Samira Saad

Controlling / Finances
Andrea Strasser
 
Accounting
Gattringer, Schiller & Partner;
Karin Rechberger, Armina Hero, Helga Mitmasser
 
IT Support
Jörg Lehner
 
Databank
Markus Krottenhammer
 
Driver
Amina Lehner
 
Digital Operators 
Luzi Katamay, Christian Dietl, Leonard Wegscheider, Philip-Marcel Michael
Kinotechnik: Leonard Wegscheider, Mike Mayerhofer
 
Projection
Andreas Eli, Michael Etzlstorfer,  Viktoria Kaser, Philip-Marcel Michael, Reinhard Pachinger,
Mario Pargfrieder, Paul Ploechl, Edith Stauber, Leonard Wegscheider
 
Ushers
Martina Amerstorfer, Romana Bund, Eveline Handlbauer, Lisa Kainz, Marion Klimmer, Laura Nöbauer, Sophie Rieger, Tancredi Volpert,

Ticketing
Manfred Müller

Ticket Sales
Leonie Brunner,  Dagmar Hölzl, Sigrid Hölzl, Dieter Marso, Lisa Patscheider, Paul Ploechl, Klaus Wolf
Hotline: Roswitha Kröll, Chiara Matschnig

Audience Award Evaluation
Peter Müller
 
Helping Hands
Renate Berger, Hannah Phoebe Maule, Andrea Kober, Benedikt Hölzl, Katharina Hirschmann, Marie-Katrin Pettinghofer, Josepha Krüger, Thomas Obristhofer, Sabine Haselmayr, David Chalupar, Stephanie Dünser, Barbara Rothböck, Ralf Schinko, Emma Wagenhofer, Elisa Knechtel
 
Catering
Wanderkoch Christoph Hofinger
 
Cleaning Staff
Nimet Dalkilic, Elifhan Tuerk, Adina Maria Patrut, Madleine Rodiles, Alexandra Puia
 
Crossing Europe Trailer 2021
Laurien Bachmann
 

In Cooperation with:


afo architekturforum oberösterreich
Tobias Hagleitner
 
AK Oberösterreich / Kultur
Elfi Sonnberger

CENTRAL Linz
Stefan Eibensteiner, Annemarie Pils
 
Kunstuniversität Linz / Timebased and Interactive Media
Gerhard Funk, Joachim Smetschka
 
Cinema Next Europe Club
Dominik Tschütscher
 
CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria
Georg Tremetzberger
 
Diagonale – Festival des österreichischen Films
Sebastian Höglinger, Peter Schernhuber

dorf tv.
Gabriele Kepplinger, Anna Friedinger

LINZ FMR Festival
Jakob Dietrich, Thomas Philipp

KINO VOD CLUB
Stefan Schallert

gfk Gesellschaft für Kulturpolitik OÖ
Wiltrud Katharina Hackl

HOSI Linz
Gerhard Niederleuthner

Lentos Kunstmuseum Linz
Magnus Hofmüller, Katharina Paulischin
 
OÖ LANDES-KULTUR GMBH
Managing Director: Alfred Weidinger
Management: Isolde Perndl
Festival Coordination: Maria Venzl
Curatorial Team: Genoveva Rückert, Maria Venzl
Production und Technology: Jarno Bachheimer, Aron Rynda
Event Service: Michael Dalpiaz
OÖ Landes-Kultur GmbH

Austrian Film Museum
Michael Loebenstein, Jurij Meden
 
/slash einhalb
Markus Keuschnigg
 
VIENNA SHORTS
Doris Bauer, Daniel Ebner