Go to content Go to main menu

The Golden Bag Winners 2019

ELIA, Pegasusweg 1-3, 4030 Linz / solarCity (1st prize)
DURCHREISE, Graben 19a, 4020 Linz (2nd prize)
KAYSOO, Coulinstraße 15, 4020 Linz (3rd prize)

Photo (© Andreas Wörister - subtext.at), from left to right:
Ms. Zaunbauer (Europack, sponsor), Margit Riesner (DURCHREISE), Sonja Zachhuber (ELIA), Sabine Kastner (KAYSOO) and Sabrina Lang (Casino Linz) and the game manager from the Casino Linz.

We congratulate the main winners but also all other participants (list below), who have already received their prizes or who will pick them up in the Crossing Europe office.


With Kind Support from:


Teilnehmende Shops

Apotheke solarCity, Lunaplatz 1
Atelier Vielfalt, Pfarrgasse 3
Begegnungszentrum Elia, Pegasusweg 1-3
Blumenstudio Bauer, Rainerstrasse 2-4
Buchhandlung Alex, Hauptplatz 21
Buchhandlung Fürstelberger, Landstraße 49
Buchhandlung Neugebauer, Landstraße 1
Buchhandlung Quirin Haslinger, Stockhofstraße 3
Colino, Promenade 15
Creativa, Hauptsraße 55
Donau Stein Design, Hofgasse 7
Durchreise, Graben 27
Dr. Gumpelmayer Optik, Landstraße 49
ECO, Rainerstraße 16
Etage Relax & Styling, Lunaplatz 3
Florist Robert Klima, Altstadt 30
Fotografie Sabine Aichberger, Lunaplatz 2
GEA Waldviertler, Graben 25
GEKO, Rathausgasse 6 
Haarschneider Franz, Herrenstraße 8
Haut und Seele, Herrenstraße 18
H-Unity Frisuren & Training, Klosterstraße 16
In the box, Herrenstraße 2
Kaysoo, Coulinstrasse 15
Kleider machen Leute, Herrenstraße 14
Lederwaren Hackl, Landstraße 24
Loft Haar, Hafferlstrasse 3 
LOGO, Stockhofstr.5
Martina Maier - Massage und Fußpflege, Pegasusweg 1-3
MAYLAN Interior Design, Rainerstr. 6-8/Schillerpark
Miss Herzblut, Marienstrasse 8
Modehaus Steiner, Promenade 7
Non Solo Vino, Bischofstraße 15
Papiertiger, Pfarrplatz 17
Parfumerie Aschauer, Spittelwiese 7
Powder Puff Styling Suite, Rainerstraße 6-8
Ruby, Herrenstraße 6
Sisi-Top, Untere Donaulände 8
Spar-Markt Solar City, Lunaplatz 2 
Steinbichler, Rainerstrasse 16
Tabaktrafik Höller, Lunaplatz 7
Tuinapraktik, Pegasusweg 13
Wild Thing, Klosterstraße 6
Wirt am Graben, Graben 24
Zerum Lifestyle, Herrenstraße 8  


Gewinner des Social Media Publikumsgewinnspieles

Ilona Steinhofer, Elena Richtsfeld, Sanel Candic, Irene Böhm, Nicole Mayr, Julia Pia Huemer, Lisa Trost, Valentin Kiesenhofer, Andi Kepplinger, Nicole Dumpfhart, Alex Wieser, Kathrina Becker, Caroline Simon, Simone Harrer, Susanne Hinterberger, Lisa Leeb