Go to content Go to main menu

10:30 School @ Crossing Europe


16:00


16:30


17:00


17:45


17:45


18:00 ERÖFFNUNGSEMPFANG / OPENING CEREMONY (geladene Veranstaltung / with invitation only)


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:00


20:30

  • Book now

    Mika Gustafson, Olivia Kastebring, Christina Tsiobanelis
    Sweden 2017
    Movie 2 - Filmgast anwesend / Film guest present


20:30


20:30

  • Book now

    Alenka Maly, Hadas Neuman, Fleur Nieddu, Anna Ólafsdóttir, Giorgia Polizzi, Berke Soyuer, Desislava Tsoneva, Maria Tzika, Ekaterina Volkova
    Austria / Israel / UK / Iceland / Italy / Turkey / Bulgaria / Greece / Russia 2018
    Ursulinensaal - Filmgäste anwesend / Film guests present


21:00


22:00 NIGHTLINE #1 @ OK Deck: Live act: Silvana Imam (SE), Selbstlaut (AT) (23:00), DJ: Kapazunda (AT)


22:45


22:45


10:30 School @ Crossing Europe


11:00


11:00


11:30


11:30


11:30 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE - SHORTS 1 (86 min)


13:00 LOCAL ARTISTS - SHORTS 1 (81 min)


13:30


13:30


14:00


15:15


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS - DOCUMENTARY (82 min)


16:00 CREATIVE EUROPE GET-TOGETHER @ OK DECK: Meet the film Directors / Guests / Curators (Free admission)


16:00


16:00


16:30 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE - SHORTS 3 (75 min)


17:45


17:45


18:00 OPENING VIDEO INSTALLATIONS @ kulturtankstelle: “Oral Histories” (Alenka Maly) and “Verortungen” (Fiona Rukschcio)


18:00


18:30

  • Book now

    Mika Gustafson, Olivia Kastebring, Christina Tsiobanelis
    Sweden 2017
    Movie 2 - Filmgast anwesend / Film guest present


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #2 @ OK Deck: Live act: Tents (AT) (23:00), DJs: MaDa-me (AT)


22:45


22:45 LOCAL ARTISTS - MUSIC VIDEOS (71 min)


22:45


10:30 School @ Crossing Europe: Smart Up Your Life, shorts (AT 2017/18), Ursulinensaal


11:00


11:00


11:30


11:30


11:30


13:00 LOCAL ARTISTS - SHORTS 2 (71 min)


13:30


13:30

  • Book now

    Juraj Lehotský
    Slovakia / Czech Republic 2017
    City 2 - Filmgäste anwesend / Film guests present


14:00


15:15


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS - EXPERIMENTAL (70 min)


16:00 MASTERCLASS @ OK Deck: EDOARDO WINSPEARE (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:00


16:30 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE - SHORTS 2 (70 min)


17:45


17:45

  • Book now

    Nanouk Leopold
    Netherlands / Belgium / Germany 2017
    Movie 1 - Filmgast anwesend / Film guest present


18:00


18:30


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #3: Floor 1 @ OK Deck: Live act: BASSTRACE (AT) (00:00), Floor 2 @ UNTEN: Live: HVL (GE), Therese Terror (AT), DearNo (AT) (00:00)


22:45


22:45


23:00


11:00


11:00 SPOTLIGHT SHORTS (97 min)


11:00


11:30


11:30


11:30


13:00 Kombi-Programm (72 min)


13:30


13:30


14:00

  • Book now

    Juraj Lehotský
    Slovakia / Czech Republic 2017
    Movie 3 - Filmgäste anwesend / Film guests present


14:45 HOTSPOT FILM 2.0: Get-Together mit Filmschaffenden und AsylwerberInnen / Get-Together with filmmakers and asylum-seekers, Presseclub Foyer


15:00 SCREENING AND DISCUSSION


15:15


15:15


15:30


16:00 MASTERCLASS @ OK Deck: ADA SOLOMON (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:00


16:30


17:45


17:45


18:00


18:30


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:00 TROUBLE FEATURES: Screenings followed by discussion, "Der lange Sommer der Theorie" (DE 2017) & a counterpart surprise film


21:00


22:00 NIGHTLINE #4 @ OK DECK:Live act: L.A. Salami (GB) (00:00), DJs: Girl Jam (AT)


22:45


22:45


23:00


11:00


11:00


11:00 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE – SHORTS 2 (70 min)


11:30


11:30


11:30


13:00


13:30


13:30


14:00 TALK@OK Deck: kontroversiell! Strategies of Political Documentaries Host: Sebastian Brameshuber (dok.at) with directors Sabine Michel & Marc Eberhardt


14:00 SUUUPER SONNTAG @ CROSSING EUROPE: Special program for kids. Meeting point: OK box office


14:00


15:00 LOCAL ARTISTS - DEEP SPACE EXPERIMENTAL (68 min)


15:15


15:15


15:30


16:00


16:00 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE – SHORTS 1 (86 min)


16:30


17:45


17:45


18:30


18:30


19:00 Kombi-Programm (68 min)


19:30 PREISVERLEIHUNG / AWARDS CEREMONY, Ursulinensaal (Eintritt frei / Free admission)


20:00


20:15


20:15


21:00


21:00


21:30 Kombi-Programm (74 min)


22:00 NIGHTLINE #5 @ OK DECK: DJ Joja (AT)


22:00


22:45


22:45


11:00


11:30


11:30


13:00


13:00


13:30


13:30


14:00 Kombi-Programm (74 min)


14:00


15:00


15:00


15:30


16:00


16:00 Kombi-Programm (68 min)


16:30


17:00


17:30


17:30


18:30


18:30 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE – SHORTS 3 (75 min)


19:00


19:30


19:45


19:45 Closing Film: TRANSIT, Prologue by actress and theater director Verena Koch


20:30


21:00


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #6 @ OK DECK: Live & DJs: FEMME DMC (AT) (23:00)


22:15


22:15