Zum Inhalt Zum Hauptmenü

Preise & PreisträgerInnen 2004-2016

CROSSING EUROPE Award - Best Fiction Film (bis 2014: CROSSING EUROPE Award European COMPETITION)
EUR 10.000,-
powered by Linz Kultur & Land Oberösterreich / Kultur

2004: KAKO UBIV SVETEC / HOW I KILLED A SAINT, Teona S. Mitevska (MK)
2005: DEMI-TARIF / HALF PRICE, Isild Le Besco (FR)
2006: GISELA, Isabelle Stever (DE)
2007: DIE UNERZOGENEN / THE UNPOLISHED, Pia Marais (DE)
2008: CHARLY, Isild Le Besco (FR)
2008: Special Mention – DIORTHOSI / CORRECTION, Thanos Anastopoulos (GR)
2009: UZAK IHTIMAL / WRONG ROSARY, Mahmut Fazil Coskun (TR)
2009: Special Mention – DE OFRIVILLIGA / INVOLUNTARY, Ruben Östlund (SE)
2010: CRNCI / THE BLACKS, Zvonimir Jurić & Goran Dević (CR) 
2011: CARACREMADALluís Galter (ES) und IM ALTER VON ELLEN/AT ELLEN’S AGEPia Marais (DE)
2012: Z DALEKA WIDOK JEST PIEKNY / IT LOOKS PRETTY FROM A DISTANCE, Wilhelm Sasnal & Anka Sasnal (PL)
2013: TO AGORI TROI TO FAGITO TOU POULIOU / BOY EATING THE BIRD'S FOODEktoras Lygizos (GR)
2013: Special Mention – Až do mesta Aš / Made in AshIveta Grófová (SK)
2014: LES APACHES / APACHES, Thierry de Peretti (FR) and FAMILY TOUR, Liliana Torres (ES)
2015: AUTOPORTRETUL UNEI FETE CUMINTI / SELF-PORTRAIT OF A DUTIFUL DAUGHTER, Ana Lungu (RO) und VARVARI / BARBARIANS, Ivan Ikić (RS)
2016: BABAI, Visar Morina (DE/KO/MZ/FR) und BADEN BADEN, Rachel Lang (BE/FR)


NEW VISION AWARD powered by Silhouette (2011 - 2012)
EUR 5.000,-
2011: BELI BELI SVET/WHITE WHITE WORLD (RS/DE/SE), Oleg Novkovic
2012: SANGUE DO MEU SANGUE / BLOOD OF MY BLOOD (PT), Joao Canijo


CROSSING EUROPE Audience Award - Best Fiction Film (2011 bis 2014: AUDIENCE AWARD)
EUR 1.000,-
powered by Crossing Europe

2011: PÁL ADRIENN/ADRIENN PAL (HU/NL/AT/FR), Ágnes Kocsis
2012: WEEKEND (GB), Andrew Haigh
2013: ANIMALS (ES), Marcal Fores (EUR 2.000,- powered by Casino Linz & Crowdfunding)
2014: 10.000 KM (ES), Carlos Marques-Marcet (EUR 1.000,- powered by Crossing Europe & TorinoFilmLab Meeting Event Package powered by ray film magazine & Creative Europe Desk Austria – MEDIA)
2015: CE LUME MINUNATĂ | WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD (MD), Anatol Durbală
2016: JAJDA / THIRST (BG), Svetla Tsotsorkova


ray PUBLIKUMSPREIS (2006 - 2010)
EUR 5.000,-
powered by
ray Filmmagazin

2006: KONTAKT (MK/DE), Sergej Stanojkovski 
2007: AVRIL / APRIL IN LOVE  (FR), Gerald Hustache-Mathieu
2008: LJUBAV I DRUGI ZLOCINI / LOVE AND OTHER CRIMES, (RS/DE/AT/SI), Stefan Arsenijevic
2009: UNMADE BEDS (GB), Alexis Dos Santos
2010:
COEUR ANIMAL / ANIMAL HEART (CH/FR), Séverine Cornamusaz


CROSSING EUROPE Award European DOCUMENTARY (2010 - 2011)
powered by ORF

2010: VIDEOCRACY (SE), Erik Gandini
2011: INTO ETERNITY (DK/FI), Michael Madsen


CROSSING EUROPE Social Awareness Award – Best Documentary (2014: CROSSING EUROPE SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD for European Documentaries)
EUR 5.000,- 
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Soziales
since 2016: powered by gfk - Gesellschaft für Kulturpolitik OÖ

2014: DELL’ARTE DELLA GUERRA / ON THE ART OF WAR (IT), Luca Bellino und Silvia Luzi
2014: Special Mention - KAUZA CERVANOVÁ / NORMALIZATION (SK/CZ), Robert Kirchhoff
2015: FLOTEL EUROPA (RS/DK), Vladimir Tomic
2016: RIO CORGO (CH/PT), Maya Kosa, Sérgio da Costa
2016: Speical Mention - BIROBIDJAN - LE NID EST TOMBÉ DANS LES FLAMMES / BIROBIDJAN - THE NEST HAS FALLEN INTO THE FLAMES (BE), Guy-Marc Hinant


FEDEORA AWARDS for European Documentaries (2012-2014)

2012: Dokumentarfilme von RegisseurInnen unter 33 Jahre:
EIN BRIEF AUS DEUTSCHLAND / A LETTER FROM GERMANY (DE), Sebastian Mez sowie eine Special Mention an HAUPTFRIEDHOF / CEMETARY (DE), Melanie Jilg
Dokumentarfilme von RegisseurInnen über 33 Jahre:
VOL SPECIAL / SPECIAL FLIGHT (CH), Fernand Melgar sowie eine Special Mention an ENTRÉE DU PERSONNEL / STAFF ENTRANCE (FR), Manuela Frésil
2013: VATERS GARTEN - Die Liebe meiner Eltern / Father's Garden - The Love of My Parents (CH), Peter Liechti
2014: GÉOGRAPHIE HUMAINE / HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (FR), Claire Simon


CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist (seit 2004)
EUR 7.000,-
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Kultur (EUR 5.000,-) und Synchro Film, Video & Audio Bearbeitungs GmbH, Wien (EUR 2.000,-)
seit 2016: powered by Land Oberösterreich / Kultur (EUR 5.000,-) und The Grand Post Audio Post Production for Film & TV, Wien (EUR 2.000,-)

2004: JET, Michaela Schwentner (AT)
2004: Lobende Erwähnung – BLOWFELD, Rainer Gamsjäger (AT)
2004: Lobende Erwähnung – NIX GSCHEIT’S DRIN, Regina Stefanschitz (AT)
2005: MIRROR MECHANICS, Siegfried A. Fruhauf (AT)
2005: Lobende Erwähnung - SW-NÖ 04, Barbara Musil & Karo Szmit (AT)
2006: WIR LAWOG-FRAUEN HABEN’S SCHÖN, Gisela Hesser & Gregor Stadlober (AT)
2006: Lobende Erwähnung - AM HAUPTPLATZ, IM WALD, Sofie Thorsen (AT)
2006: Lobende Erwähnung - FUGE 1.6180339887 - PART 2, Robert Praxmarer (AT)
2007: BLEIBEN WILL ICH, WO ICH NIE GEWESEN BIN, Libertad Hackl (AT)
2007: NACH DER EISHÖHLE, Lukas Marxt & Michael Petri (AT)
2007: Lobende Erwähnung – FATSY, Oliver Stangl & Christian Tod (AT)
2008: MARKET SENTIMENTS, Barbara Musil (AT)
2008: Lobende Erwähnung – BRACHLAND, Ernst Spießberger (AT)
2008: Lobende Erwähnung - EINTRITT ZUM PARADIES UM 3 EURO 20, Edith Stauber (AT)
2009: DRAUF – Martin Music (AT)
2009: DROPPING FURNITURE – Harald Hund & Paul Horn (AT)
2009: Lobende Erwähnung - ROMEO UND JULIA (Franz und Rosi), HS Steinerkirchen (AT)
2010: SINISTER SISTERS SLAUGTHERHOUSE - Michaela Mandel (AT) und SLAM VIDEO MAPUTO - Ella Raidel (AT)
2011: SUBVERSES China in Mozambique - Ella Raidel (AT/MZ) und  DASCHKA  - Ludwig Löckinger (AT)
2012: DIE ARBEITERINNEN VERLASSEN DIE FABRIK - Katharina Gruzei (AT) und NACHBEHANDLUNG - Edith Stauber (AT)
2013: HUMMING, FAST AND SLOW (AT/DE) - Rainer Kohlberger
2013: Lobende Erwähnung -  PFITSCHER (AT/IT) - Florian Kofler
2014: ES WAR EIN TAG WIE JEDER ANDERE IM FRÜHLING ODER SOMMER (AT/BA) - Selma Doborac
2014: Special Mention – PERFORMANCE (DE) - Kornelia Kugler und Hanna Bergfors
2015: EDEN´S EDGE - THREE SHORTS ON THE CALIFORNIAN DESERT - O.N.L.S.D., Leo Calice, Gerhard Treml (AT) und FARFALLA - Felix Huber (AT)
2016: KORIDA - Siniša Vidović (AT) und THOSE SHOCKING SHAKING DAYS - Selma Doborac (AT/BH)


CROSSING EUROPE Social Awareness Award – Local Artist (2014: CROSSING EUROPE SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD Local Artist)
EUR 4.000,- 
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Soziales
seit 2016: powered by Kinder- und Jugendhilfe OÖ

2014: PRIVATE REVOLUTIONS (AT), Alexandra Schneider
2015: MONUMENTI (AT), Eva Hausberger 
2015: Special Mention - EVDEKI SES – 22m² ÖSTERREICH (AT), Ufuk Serbest 
2016: UNTEN (AT), Djordje Čenić, Hermann Peseckas


CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist Atelierpreis (seit 2010)
powered by Atelierhaus SALZAMT LINZ

2010: Gloria Gammer (AT) & Sigrid Nagele (AT) - THE LAW OF THE TIME - RITORNELL
2011: Remo Rauscher (AT) - THE STREETS OF THE INVISIBLES
2012: Susanna Flock (AT) - TRYING TO BUILD A SENTENCE
2013: Miguel José Gonzalez-Gonzalez (AT) - 2x10m2 OSTSEEBLICK
2014: Markus Burgstaller (AT) - UNTENDED OUTSKIRTS 
2015: Vildan Turalic (AT) - UNTITLED 014
2016: Maria Czernohorszky (AT) - LAST SUPPER IV


CREATIVE REGION MUSIC VIDEO Audience Award
EUR 1.500,-
powered by CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria

2013: GOODBYE - Cherry Sunkist, Karin Fisslthaler (AT)
2014: MELTINGSPHERE - Richard Eigner & Abby Lee Tee, Andrea Sasaran und Katja Seifert (AT)
2015: HEAVEN - Felix Schager, Konstantin Diggn, Lukas Jakob Löcker (AT)
2016: WÖSSIDE - WÖS RAP REC, Leni Gruber (AT)


CREATIVE REGION MUSIC VIDEO AWARD - RESIDENCY (2014)
EUR 6.000,- 
powered by CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria

2014: Jakob Kubizek - SLEEP SLEEP - Gospel (AT) und SELBE STADT ANDERER PLANET – Kreisky (AT)


CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist Drehort Tabakfabrik (2015)
powered by Tabakfabrik Linz

2015: Klaus Pamminger - NOTES ON MACKEY (AT)