Zum Inhalt Zum Hauptmenü

16:00


16:30


17:45


18:00 ERÖFFNUNGSEMPFANG / OPENING CEREMONY (geladene Veranstaltung / with invitation only)


18:30


19:00


19:45


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:45


22:00 NIGHTLINE #1 @ OK Deck: Live: Lime Crush (AT) / DJs: Bauer & Frau (AT)


22:45


11:00


11:00


11:30


13:30


14:00


15:15


16:00 CREATIVE EUROPE GET-TOGETHER: Meet the film directors/guests (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:30 PROGRAMM / Program: ALIENS (91 min), Movie 3


17:30 ENTFÄLLT / CANCELLED: LOCAL ARTISTS - EXPERIMENTAL (76 min), Ursulinensaal


17:45


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


21:00


21:00 PROGRAMM / Program: DADDY’S AND MOMMY’S GIRL (74 min), City 2


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #2 @ OK Deck: Live: Pumpkin & Vin'S da Cuero feat. DJ Lyrik (FR) / DJ: D.E.Y (GodLovesUgly/AT)


22:00 NORTHERN SOUL @ CAFÉ STERN: DJ The Specialist (Jury member Mads B. Mikkelsen, DK)


22:00 MUSIC PROGRAM @ KAPU: XE Café: DJ Matsushita


22:30


22:45


11:00


11:30


13:00 KURZFILMPROGRAMM / Short film program (74 min), Ursulinensaal


13:30


14:00 PROGRAMM / Program: DADDY’S AND MOMMY’S GIRL (74 min)


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS - SHORTS (68 min), Ursulinensaal


16:00 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE TALK: Wonderland. The State of Young European Cinema. (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:30


17:45


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:00 PROGRAMM / Program: THE GOOD LIFE (73 min)


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #3 @ OK Deck: Live: Kœnig (AT) / DJ: Angel (Bliss/AT)


22:00 DIRECTORS’ DISKO @ CAFÉ STERN: Film guests on the decks


22:00 MUSIC PROGRAM @ KAPU: KAPUnk presents live: Teen Agers (US), Resolutions (DE)


22:45


22:45 LOCAL ARTISTS - MUSIC VIDEOS (62 min), Ursulinensaal


11:00


11:00 Extra screening: KURZFILMPROGRAMM / Short film program (65 min), Ursulinensaal


11:30


13:00 KURZFILMPROGRAMM / Short film program (77 min), Ursulinensaal


13:30


14:00 PROGRAMM / Program: THE GOOD LIFE (73 min)


15:15


15:30


16:00 MASTERCLASS HELENA TŘEŠTÍKOVÁ (Freier Eintritt / Admission free)


16:00


16:30 PROGRAMM / Program: WOLVES (78 min)


17:45


18:00 KURZFILMPROGRAMM / Short film program (91 min), Ursulinensaal


18:30


18:30 PROGRAMM / Program: ALIENS (91 min)


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #4 @ OK Deck: Live: White Wine Music (US/DE) / DJs: Anika Spinelly & Testa (AT)


22:00 MUSIC PROGRAM @ KAPU: Live: Scarabeusdream (AT), Palindrome (AT) / XE Café: DJ WELL


22:30


22:45


23:15 Zusatzvorstellung / Additional Screening


11:00


11:00 Extra screening: LOCAL ARTISTS - EXPERIMENTAL (76 min), Ursulinensaal


11:30


13:00


13:30


13:30 PROGRAMM / Program: WOLVES (78 min)


14:00


15:15


15:30


16:00 GENDER EQUALITY TALK: Take the Money and Shoot: We Tell You How We Did It (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:30


17:45


18:30


19:00 PREISVERLEIHUNG / FESTIVAL AWARD CEREMONY


19:00


20:00


20:15


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #5 @ OK Deck: Live: Live: Ogris Debris (AT) / DJ: Andaka (AT)


22:45


11:00


11:30


12:00


13:30


14:00


14:00


16:00


16:30


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:30


21:00 PREISTRÄGERFILM / AWARD WINNING FILM


21:00


21:30


22:00 FESTIVAL-CHILLOUT @ SOLARIS: Chill-Ill (AT)