Zum Inhalt Zum Hauptmenü

16:00


16:30


17:45


18:00 ERÖFFNUNGSEMPFANG / OPENING CEREMONY (geladene Veranstaltung / with invitation only)


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #1 @ OK Deck:Live: Civil Civic (AU/GB/ES),DJ: 7 Citizens (Praterei, Hundred20, Waxolutionists, AT)


22:45


10:30


11:00


11:30


13:00 LOCAL ARTISTS SHORTS (73 min)


13:30


14:00 Cinema Next Europe: UNDER SURVEILLANCE (77 min)


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS PROGRAMM (74 min)


16:00 ARCHITEKTUR & GESELLSCHAFT Programm (93 min)


16:00 CREATIVE EUROPE GET-TOGETHER @ OK DECK: Meet the film Directors / Guests / Curators. (Eintritt frei)


16:00


16:30


17:45


18:00


18:30


19:00 Cinema Next Europe: CLOSE TIES (63 min)


20:00


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:30 TRIBUTE SHORTS (50 min) - Filmgäste anwesend / Film guests present


22:00 NIGHTLINE #2 @ OK Deck: turn | table | tennis, DJs: Abby Lee Tee & Memet Acuma (AT)


22:45


23:00


10:30


11:00


11:30


13:00 LOCAL ARTISTS - EXPERIMENTAL (68 min)


13:30 Cinema Next Europe: ANGRY GIRLS (73 min)


13:30


14:00 TRIBUTE SHORTS (52 min) - Filmgäste anwesend / Film guests present


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS PROGRAMM (92 min)


16:00 DIRECTORS' TALK @ OK DECK: Anka & Wilhelm Sasnal (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:00


16:30 Cinema Next Europe: CITY NIGHTS (90 min)


17:45


18:00 Audiovisuelle Live-Performance: LAS DOS CARAS – Von der Dualität der Migration / AEC - Deep Space 8K (Tickets: 0732-727251 / center@aec.at)


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:30


21:00


21:30


22:00 NIGHTLINE #3:Live: Mndsgn (Stones Throw, US) DJs: Sofie (Stones Throw/NTS Radio, AT) / Andaka (Shash Records, AT)


22:45


23:00 LOCAL ARTISTS - MUSIC VIDEOS (59 min)


11:00


11:30


13:00 LOCAL ARTISTS PROGRAM (80 min)


13:30 Cinema Next Europe: CLOSE TIES (63 min)


13:30


14:00


15:15


15:30 LOCAL ARTISTS PROGRAM (72 min)


16:00


16:00 CINEMA NEXT EUROPE CASE STUDY @ OK DECK: QUIT STARING AT MY PLATE (HR/DK 2016) & Expert View: Festival Strategies. (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:30


17:45


18:00


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


20:30


21:00 Cinema Next Europe: CITY NIGHTS (90min)


21:00


21:00 Trouble Features: KNIVES OUT + SURPRISE FILM

  • Jetzt reservieren

    PRZEMYSŁAW WOJCIESZEK
    Polen 2016
    Movie 3 - gemeinsam mit einem Überaschungsfilm / together with a surprise film // Filmgast anwesend / Film guest present


22:00 NIGHTLINE @ OK DECK: Live: Mavi Phoenix (AT) DJs: H∆NN∆ x D!ZZY feat. XATXAT (AT)


22:45


22:45


23:00


11:00


11:30


11:30 Cinema Next Europe: UNDER SURVEILLANCE (77 min)


13:00


13:30


14:00 DEEP SPACE EXPERIMENTAL, Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K (Tickets: 0732-727251 / center@aec.at)


14:00 Cinema Next Europe: ANGRY GIRLS - 73 min


15:15


15:30


16:00 ARCHITEKTUR & GESELLSCHAFT Programm (93 min)


16:00


16:00 MASTERCLASS @ OK DECK: YEŞIM USTAOĞLU. (Eintritt frei / Admission free)


16:30


17:45


18:30


19:00


19:30 PREISVERLEIHUNG / Festival Award Ceremony


20:00


20:15


21:00


21:30


22:00


22:00 NIGHTLINE #5 @ OK DECK: Live: Xiu Xiu (US) DJs: Rona Geffen (IL/DE) / DearNo (AT)


22:45


11:00


11:30


12:00


12:30


13:00


13:30


14:00


14:30


15:00


15:15


16:00


16:30


17:00


17:30


17:45


18:30


19:00


20:00


20:15


21:00


21:45


22:00 NIGHTLINE #6 @ OK Deck: Schmusn! DJs: J’aime Julien (Malefiz, Sisters, AT) / Jean et Pierre (AT)


22:15